feedback
Home

Block Classes


Block Classes for Each Semester

First Block Classes in Spring 2017  Mar 06- April 18

Class Section # Title Credits Day & Time Instructor Room
ART 336 A01 1638 Art Methods for Teachers 1 We 5:50PM - 7:50PM Olivia Christy McKay Classroom Building 167
BUSM 232 A01 1181 Mathematics of Finance 1.5 TuTh 12:10PM - 1:40PM Donald Nielsen HGB 117

BUSM 232

A200 1196 Mathematics of Finance 1.5 TBA Sunshine Cardell

Online Class

CRMJ 390R

A01 1211 Special Topics 3 MoWeFr 9:50AM - 12:00PM John Tsukayama

McKay Classroom Building 134

ENGL 315

A04 1389 Exposition & Report Writing 3 MoWeFr 12:10PM - 2:20PM  Anna Christiansen

Cannon Activity Center 164 

ENTR 275 A01 1439 Entrepreneurship Leadership Training 1 TuTh 1:20PM - 2:20pM Alejandro Martinez 
HGB135
EXS 174R A01 1765 Jogging 1 MoTuWeTh 6:00AM - 7:00AM Rewa Farley Gymnasium 115
IPB 390R A01 1787 Special Topics  3 Tu 6:00PM - 9:00PM Chad Ford McKay Classroom Building Foyer

Second Block Classes in Spring 2017 April 19-Jun 07

Class Section # Title Credits Day & Time Instructor Room
BIOL 212 B01 1541 Marine Biology 3 TuTh 1:50PM - 4:50PM Roger Goodwill McKay Classroom Building 132
BIOL 212L B01 1557 Marine Biology Lab 1 TuTh 7:40AM - 10:50AM Roger Goodwill McKay Classroom Building 129
BUSM 232 B02 1182 Mathematics of Finance 1.5 TuTh 12:10PM - 1:40PM Donald Nielsen HGB 117
BUSM 232 B200 1197 Mathematics of Finance 1.5 TBA Sunshine Cardell Online Class
BUSM 232 B300 1198 Mathematics of Finance 1.5 TBA Sunshine Cardell Online Class
CRDEV 102 B300 1882 Career Exploration 1 TBA Wendy Pagador Online Class
CHIN 201 B02 1708 Intermediate Chinese  4 MoTuWeFr 2:30PM - 4:40PM Timothy Richardson McKay Classroom Building 179
ENTR 275 B01 1445 Entrepreneurship Leadership Training 1 TuTh 1:20PM - 2:20PM Alejandro Martinez HGB 135
EXS 174R B01 1766 Jogging 1 MoTuWeTh 6:00AM - 7:00AM Rewa Farley Gymnasium 115
EXS 242 B01 1793 Sports Fund-Aquatics 1 TuTh 12:10PM - 1:40PM Margaret Erdenebat Gymnasium Swimming Pool
GE 120 B01 1440 Scientific Reasoning TuTh 1:50PM-5:10PM Kory Brown McKay Classroom Building 152
GE 120 B305 1530 Scientific Reasoning TBA Ingrid Oit-Wiscombe  Online Class
REL 225 B01 1118 Foundations of the Restoration 2 TuTh 7:30AM - 9:40AM Rebekah Kay Strain  Stake Center 111
SPAN 201 B02 1695 Itro Span Convers & Grammar 1 3 MoTuWeFr 8:40AM - 10:50AM Timothy Richardson McKay Classroom Building 179
STDEV 101 B01 1812 Intro to University Life 2 TuTh 7:30AM - 8:30AM Charity Fonoimoana McKay Classroom Building 134