feedback
Home

Block Classes


Block Classes for Each Semester

First Block Classes in Winter 2016-17 Nov07-Jan04

Class Section # Title Credits Day & Time Intstructor Room
ART 336 A01-Lec 1499 Art Methods for Teachers 1 We 5:50-7:50pm Olivia Christy MCK 167
BUSM 232 A01-Lec 1809 Mathematics of Finance 1.5 TuTh 7:40-9:10am Shui-King Chen HGB 117
BUSM 232 A01-Lec 1894 Mathematics of Finance 1.5 TuTh 12:10-1:40pm Donald Nielsen TBA
BUSM 232 A200-Lec 1813 Mathematics of Finance 1.5 TBA Sunshine Cardell Online Class
ENTR 275 A01-LEC 1767 Entrepreneurship Leadership Training 1 TuTh 8:00AM - 9:00AM Alejandro Martinez, 
Pamela Martinez
HGB 275
EXS 174R A01-Lec 1375 Jogging 1 MoTuWeTh 6:00-7:00am Rewa Farley GYM 115
EXS 240 A01-Lec 1403 Sports Fund Touch Rugby  1 TuTh 7:10-9:10am Wiliam Mahoni Field Behind Old Gym
EXS 243 A01-Lec 1399 Sports Fund Weight Training 1 TuTh 12:10-2:10pm Anthony Clah GYM 160
MUSC 277 A01-FLD 1148 German Diction  1 Fr 12:10PM - 1:10PM Melissa Walker Glenn McKay Classroom Building LTH

Second Block Classes in Winter 2016-17 Jan05-Feb24

Class Section # Title Credits Day & Time Intstructor Room
BUSM 232 B01-Lec 1810 Mathematics of Finance 1.5 TuTh 7:40-9:10am Shui-King Chen HGB 117
BUSM 232 B04-Lec 1895 Mathematics of Finance 1.5 TuTh 12:10-1:40pm Donald Nielsen TBA
BUSM 232 B200-Lec 1814 Mathematics of Finance 1.5 TBA Sunshine Cardell On-Campus Online class
BUSM 232 B300-Lec 1816 Mathematics of Finance 1.5 TBA Sunshine Cardell Online Class
CRDEV 102 B01-Lec 1965 Career Exploration 1 TuTh 8:40AM - 9:40AM Wendy Pagador Stake Center 106
ENGL 358R B01-Lec 1865 Specl Studs: Authors or Genres 3 MoWe 12:10PM - 3:30PM Yifen Beus TBA
ENGL 395R B01-Lec 1629 Tutoring Composition 1 We 6:00PM - 7:00PM Ban Phung McKay Classroom Building 197
ENTR 275 B01 1769 Entreprenuership Leadership Training 1 TuTh 8:00-9:900am Alejandro & Pamela Martinez HGB 247
EXS 174R B01-Lec 1376 Jogging 1 MoTuWeTh 6:00-7:00a.m. Rewa Farley GYM 115
EXS 247 B01-Lec 1404 Sports Fund Softball  1 TuTh 7:10-9:10am Tiffanee Frampton Field Behind Womens Hales
GE 120 B303-Lec 1180 Scientific Reasoning 3 Online Benjamin Jordan Online Class
GE 120 B304-Lec 1181 Scientific Reasoning 3 Online Trevor Atkinson Online Class
IT 491 B01-Sem 1962 Seminar 1 TuTh 7:40AM - 6:40PM Joshua Smith TBA
LING 390R B01-Lec 1849 Special Topics 3 MoWeFr 2:30PM - 4:40PM Andrew Curtis, 
Tanya Smith
McKay Classroom Building 157
MUSC 278 B01-Fld 1952 French Diction 1 Fr 12:10PM - 1:10PM Melissa Walker Glenn McKay Classroom Building LTH
PHSC 100 B302-Lec 1169 Principles of Physical Science 3 Online Michael Nakata Online Class
STDEV 101 B01 1847 Intro to University Life 2 TuTh 7:30-8:30 am Charity Fonoimoana STC 106

STDEV 101

B02 1846 Intro to University Life 2 TuTh 12:10-1:10 pm Freddie Ika GCB 184

REL 200

B300 1914 Eternal Family 2 Online Staff Online Class

REL 200

B01 1961 Eternal Family 2 MoWe 2:30PM - 4:30PM Rowena Reid STC 110

REL 225

B01 1823 Foundations of the Restoration 2 MoWe 7:30-9:40 am Rebekah Strain STC RSR

REL 341

B300-Lec 1937 LDS HIST 1805-1844, 1877 2 TBA Eric Rogers Online Class